Image is not available
Slider

As entries are processed for the coming regatta they are included in this table.

You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings.

Owner Boat Name Design Racing Class Sail Number
David Gower Dolphin Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 15
David McGregor Athena XOD XOD Class X51
Stephen Brookson Kiswala S&S Swan Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 4110L
Mike Randall Cynthia Seaview Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class 2
John Edmonds Skiffle XOD XOD Class X143
Alex Vowinckel Chough One-off Gaffer Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 1704
Charles Hessey Aurai Nicholson 36 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR1895L
Jonathan Suckling Jewel XOD XOD Class X45
Jerrold Alexander Quixotic XOD XOD Class X184
Susie Alexander Merlin XOD XOD Class X160
Malcolm Lofts Streak Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 23
John Tanner Melody Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V36
Peter Nicholson Dainty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V1
Edward Roose Thora XOD XOD Class X101
Charles Hyatt Gwaihir National Swallow Swallow Class S93
Marcus Lawson Edith Rose Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 365Y
James Meaning Gleam XOD XOD Class X156
Peter Saxton Coco of Parkstone Contessa 26 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 2790R
Richard Pearson Penny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V42
Chris Gallagher Mandamus One off Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 50
Martin Thomas Charm of Rhu Sloop Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K12
Rupert Eastwood Symphony Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V33
Stuart Jardine Lone Star XOD XOD Class X119
Graham Barnes Kingfisher Intl Swallow Swallow Class S73
Simon Perkins Kitty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V47
Roger Wickens Danny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V26
Elizabeth Ayling Juniper S&S Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR3711
Paul Woodman Ibex XOD XOD Class X32
Peter Robson Falconet XOD XOD Class X55
Doug Harckham Dynamite Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 9
David Palmer Princess Jalina XOD XOD Class X188
Jeremy Lear Lass XOD XOD Class X80
Michael Cover Whimbrel National Swallow Swallow Class S60
Tim Street Tschuss Vintage Wooden Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR 457
Mark Mathews Quiet Lady Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 101X
Leon Clifton Sheba S&S SHE 31 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 763
Jeremy Baker Clair De Lune XOD XOD Class X33
Hamish Calder Caprice XOD XOD Class X146
Richard Thompson Migrant Swallow Swallow Class S86
Robert Laird Defender Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 29
Claire Sowry Mistral Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR732
Philip Cotton Nausikaa Gauntlet 8T Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1754Y
James Hoare Samphire Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA F712
Patrick Smart Zephyr XOD XOD Class X73
Oliver Gilchrist Sky Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V68
Richard Hargreaves Aeolus 30 Square Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K21
Bob Fisher Rosenn Solent One Design Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over OS7
David Maclean Lizz Whizz XOD XOD Class X172
Roger Yeoman Xcitation XOD XOD Class X50
David Russell-Jones Beatrix XOD XOD Class X178
Tina Webster Molly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V66
Alasdair Maclean Eala Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 754
Christopher Froy Catherine XOD XOD Class X26
Tamsin Saunders Argosy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V12
William Bill Daniels Mistress Dragon Vintage Dragon Class - Vintage GBR 363
Susannah Seely Seahorse Contessa 26 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA CO 184
Jaik Tari Stirling SCOD Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA SC104
Gillian Clark Heyday XOD XOD Class X173
Jon Clark Jonathan XOD XOD Class X78
Lawrence Wride Sunmaid V Sparkman & Stephens Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR1991
Neil Martin Intombi William Fife 111 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 7
Fraser Graham Astralita XOD XOD Class X91
Peter Lucas Cynthia Jackett Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over 223
Charles Prescot Cockersootie National Swallow Swallow Class S92
Harry Roome Skua Swallow Swallow Class S3
Bob Sharp Peregrine Swallow Swallow Class S84
Jane Challener Orthops Hustler 30 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1863Y
Jim Tennant Paloma Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR F 626
Phil Chowienczyk Seamist XOD XOD Class X83
David Elliott Monsoon Int'l 6mR Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K34
Chris Torrens Ladcap XOD XOD Class X5
Andy FitzGerald Swift Swallow Swallow Class K7
Nick Dorley-Brown Mix XOD XOD Class X115
John Hackman Double Knot Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 27
Andrew Dunlop Blue Tit Swallow Swallow Class S 80
Jeremy Sibthorp Osprey Swallow Swallow Class 95
Michael Fox Diamond Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 5
Robin Bromley-Martin Frivol XOD XOD Class X31
Richard Acland Dauntless Darine Daring Class ‹‹‹ K3
Richard Ottaway Division Belle Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 21
Graham Barnes Kingfisher National Swallow Class Swallow Class S73
Garry Dack Chiseller Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 6975
Penelope Fulford Madeleine XOD XOD Class X58
Adrian Green Aurora Classic Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR39
Michael Robinson Ka Nyenga Swallow Swallow Class S90
Lavinia Perry Dreamer Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 36
Tim Hill Query Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V25
Peter Neville-Jones Xenon XOD XOD Class X175
Mike Bond Buccaneer Swallow Swallow Class S66
Andrew Hitt Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA PH 302
Peter Taylor Betty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V61
Phillip Ingham Jenny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V27
Sandy Rattray Mollymawk XOD XOD Class X135
Miles Atherton Mouse Oysterman 16 Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 12
Roger Hayward Blue Mist UK Classic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 46
Andy Wright Perdix XOD XOD Class X169
Nicholas China Iona XOD XOD Class X59
Nigel Campling Fritha Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 743
Sue Smith Maisy Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V64
Nik & Roy Froud Venus XOD XOD Class X72
Cordelia Ellis Myrtle XOD XOD Class X76
Steve Meakin Cormorant One-off Gaff Yawl Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over 1911
Nick Leach Polly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V18
Carron Snagge Darling Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 11
Peter Scott Derring~Do Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 24
Stephen Willy Miss T XOD XOD Class X163
Robert Eggleton Why Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V28
David Longford Kestrel Squib National Squib 835
Christopher Gear Osprey Squib National Squib 808
Lisa Guy Sparki Squib National Squib 428
Derek Thomas Party Hat Squib National Squib 881
Ian Morgan Incognito Squib National Squib 558
Tony Glover Darter National Swallow Swallow Class 88
Geoff Dixon Zelia Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z54
Hugh Pringle Pelican Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z77
Ron Fidler Merganser Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z53
Bill Arnold Zarena Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z68
Mark Dennington Ziva Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z78
Liz Ballard Unity Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z70
Jim Page Seagull Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z73
Hattie Lewis Spray XOD XOD Class X138
Gerald Cheyne Vixen XOD XOD Class X129
Mark Taylor Maresta Guy Thompson Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 379
Simon Miller Echo Swallow Swallow Class S87
Kim Taylor Zest Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z76
Steve Warren-Smith Rhapsody Squib National Squib 596
Roger Marwood Audax Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 4
Charles Perry Defiant Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 10
Ray Prime Liz White Squib National Squib 688
Russ Fowler BOD 1 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 1
Martin Bonham BOD 2 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 2
Charles Abel Smith BOD 7 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 7
Jos Coad BOD 8 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 8
Penny Stanley BOD 9 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 9
Hugh Doherty BOD 10 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 10
Richard Simpson Darius Daring Daring Class ‹‹‹ 30
Sally Hardie Mermaid - Entry No.1 Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U tba
Hugh Chissell Mermaid - Entry No.2 Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U tba
Anna Cockell Mermaid - Entry No.3 Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U tba
Rob Orr Mermaid - Entry No.4 Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U tba
Belinda Dickens Mermaid - Entry No.5 Mermaid Classic Dayboat Class U tba
Rory Paton XL XOD XOD Class X48
Will Morris Flip Flop Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3499
Stuart Watson Crackerjack Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 718
Christopher Gibson Wizard Squib National Squib 623

Red Funnel Logo 100Discounted Travel with Red Funnel for Cowes Classics Week Competitors.

CCW signature sponsor Red Funnel is offering discounted travel for all competitors for Cowes Classics Week. Information of how to obtain the offer will be sent out with entry confirmations.

Cowes RadioCowes Radio Live Coverage.

Cowes Radio, the UK's longest running special event station, commands a large and highly responsive audience both online around the world and on FM radio and will be broadcasting live on the water action at Cowes Classics Week 2019.

PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
PROUD TO SPONSOR COWES CLASSICS WEEK
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Slider